Loading...

Travel information for the Jumps Meeting Wednesday 26th & Thursday 27th February 2020 

On Raceday's our courtesy bus services run from Wallyford and Newcraighall Stations

Wallyford (services from Edinburgh and North Berwick) 

Newcraighall (services from the Borders and to Edinburgh post racing) 

Jumps Meeting Wednesday 26th February 2020 

Gates Open at 12:00

First Race 14:10

Last Race 17:10

Gates Close 18:40

Wallyford Train Station to Musselburgh Racecourse

Train Depart Waverley

11:42

12:43

13:41

Train Arrive Wallyford from Edinburgh

11:53

12:53

13:52

Train depart North Berwick

11:28

12:28

13:28

Train Arrive Wallyford from North Berwick

11:48

12:49

13:48

Bus Departs Wallyford Station 

12:00

13:00

14:00

Arrive Musselburgh Racecourse

12:10

13:10

14:10

Newcraighall Train Station to Musselburgh Racecourse 

Train depart Tweedbank

10:58

12:01

12:59

Train depart Galashiels

11:02

12:05

13:03

Train Arrive Newcraighall

11:42

12:44

13:42

Bus Departs Newcraighall Station

11:50

12:50

13:50

Arrive Musselburgh Racecourse

12:10

13:10

14:10 

Musselburgh Racecourse to Wallyford and Newcraighall Train Stations

Departs Musselburgh Racecourse to Train Stations 

17:30

18:30

Courtesy Bus Arrives Wallyford Station

17:40

18:40

Train Departs to Edinburgh 

17:52

18:52

Train Departs to North Berwick

18:03

18:57

Courtesy Bus Arrives Newcraighall Station

17:50

18:50

Train Departs to Tweedbank Station

18:06

19:02

Jumps Meeting Thursday 27th February 2020 

Gates Open at 12:00

First Race 13:00

Last Race 15:52

Gates Close 17:00

Wallyford Train Station to Musselburgh Racecourse

Train Depart Waverley

11:42

12:42

Train Arrive Wallyford from Edinburgh

11:53

12:53

Train depart North Berwick

11:28

12:28

Train Arrive Wallyford from North Berwick

11:48

12:49

Bus Departs Wallyford Station 

12:00

13:00

Arrive Musselburgh Racecourse

12:05

13:05

Newcraighall Train Station to Musselburgh Racecourse 

Train depart Tweedbank

10:58

12:01

Train depart Galashiels

11:02

12:05

Train Arrive Newcraighall

11:42

12:44

Bus Departs Newcraighall Station

11:50

12:50

Arrive Musselburgh Racecourse

12:05

13:05

Musselburgh Racecourse to Wallyford and Newcraighall Train Stations

Departs Musselburgh Racecourse to Train Stations 

15:30

16:30

Courtesy Bus Arrives Wallyford Station

15:40

16:40

Train Departs to Edinburgh

15:49

16:49

Train Departs to North Berwick

15:51

16:53

Courtesy Bus Arrives Newcraighall Station

15:50

16:50

Train Departs to Tweedbank Station

16:05

17:06