Loading...

Travel information for our Start of the Jumps Season Raceday Wednesday 6th

 

On Raceday's our courtesy bus services run from Wallyford and Newcraighall Stations

Wallyford (services from Edinburgh and North Berwick) 

Newcraighall (services from the Borders) 

Wednesday 6th November

Gates Open at 11:30

First Race 13:15

Last Race 15:55

Gates Close 17:30

Wallyford Train Station to Musselburgh Racecourse

Train Depart Waverley 11:42 12:43

13:43

Train Arrive Wallyford from Edinburgh

11:53 12:53 13:53
Train depart North Berwick 11:27 12:25

13:26

Train Arrive Wallyford from North Berwick

11:48 12:46 13:46

Bus Departs Wallyford Station 

12:00 13:00 14:00
Arrive Musselburgh Racecourse 12:10 13:10

14:10

 

Newcraighall Train Station to Musselburgh Racecourse 

Train depart Tweedbank 10:58 11:59

12:59

Train depart Galashiels

11:02 12:03 13:03
Train Arrive Newcraighall 11:42 12:42

13:42

Bus Departs Newcraighall Station

11:50 12:50 13:50

Arrive Musselburgh Racecourse

12:10 13:10 14:10

 

Musselburgh Racecourse to Wallyford amd Newcraighall Train Stations

Departs Musselburgh Racecourse  16:30 17:30
Courtesy Bus Arrives Wallyford Station 16:40 17:40
Train Departs to Edinburgh 16:47 17:48
Train Departs to North Berwick 16:53 18:03
Courtesy Bus Arrives Newcraighall Station 16:50 17:50
Train Departs to Tweedbank Station 17:04 18:07